Case Studies

Stage 3 Breast Cancer

– all original files are available for insight at the practice

58 Year Old White Female with stage 3 breast cancer

Initially Before Therapy After 3 Weeks
after 3 weeks
After 6 Weeks After 19 Weeks (4 months 3 weeks)
after 6 weeks after 19 weeks

This patient was never hospitalized. She never lost her hair. She never had a blood transfusion. She could continue with her work.

Her tumor shrunk from a diameter of 15cm to a lump of scar tissue of 3.7cm in diameter under the skin. She never received any conventional therapy whatsoever.

IF THIS CAN HAPPEN TO THIS SIZE OF CANCER, IMAGINE WHAT COULD HAPPEN TO A SMALL LUMP. AND THE BEST OF ALL – YOU NOW HAVE THE POSSIBILITY OF PRESERVING YOUR BREASTS…

Tongue Cancer

58 Year Old White Male with Tongue cancer

Initially at start of therapy After 8 Treatments
tongue 01 tongue 02
After 11 Treatments
Stage 4 Breast Cancer

35 Year Old White Female with stage 4 breast cancer – she had cancer spread in her bones which was missed in the original work-up by her oncologist.

After 10 IPT treatments there was no trace of cancer left and on her PET scan evidence of successfully treated cancer in the breast as well as cancer spread to the bones was noted.

She failed to come for follow-up treatments and her cancer returned a year later. Unfortunately she didn’t survive the second time.

Female with CLL (Chronic Lymphocytic Leukemia)

74 Year Old White Female with CLL (Chronic Lymphocytic Leukemia)

This patient initially presented with a white cell count of 61.6 (normal 4.0 – 10.0^9/L)After 7 IPT treatments her white cell count was down to 8.5

Male with CLL (Chronic Lymphocytic Leukemia)

67 Year Old White Male with CLL (Chronic Lymphocytic Leukemia)

The patient initially presented with a white cell count of 127 (normal 4.0 – 10.0^9/L)After 13 treatments the white cell count was down to 11.5

The patient never received any blood transfusions or hospitalization during his therapy and effectively continued a normal life while undergoing treatment.

Stage 4 Ovarian Cancer

59 Year Old White Female with Stage 4 Ovarian Cancer

10.6×12.19cm tumor in the pelvis with cancer spread through out the peritoneal cavity, fluid in the base of her lungs as well as gland infiltration around the heart.

Initial Cancer Marker CA-125 = 807 IU/mL(normal values 0 – 35)

After 18 treatments the CA-125 = 6.8 IU/mL

She was never hospitalized or operated and enjoyed an improvement in her condition from day one.

Male with Testis Carcinoma

37 Year Old White Male with Testis Carcinoma

This patient presented after he was diagnosed with testis cancer 2 years ago and had his testis removed. He consequently only received 2 full chemo treatments at that time, due to the fact that he couldn’t cope with the side effects.

He presented at our practice 2 years later after no further cancer treatment with PET scan evidence of cancer gland infiltration and a mass of 20cm x 15cm x 10cm in his abdomen.

He received 8 IPT treatments after which the tumour was surgically removed. No further evidence of any cancer was found in any of the glands which was removed and the tumor turned out to be non cancerous.